Is GROUND BEEF ROUND PATTIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef round and natural flavorings
beef round and natural flavorings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF ROUND AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check GROUND BEEF ROUND PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND BEEF ROUND PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
About this product
Meat · Patty


