Is GROUND BEEF SLIDERS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- american kobe-style beef
- beef
american kobe-style beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND AMERICAN KOBE-STYLE BEEF.
Check GROUND BEEF SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND BEEF SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingLunch


