Is GROUND CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITHE CHILI FLAKES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal boneless chicken
halal boneless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HALAL BONELESS CHICKEN, FRESH ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI FLAKES, GINGER POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, WATER. SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check GROUND CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITHE CHILI FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND CHICKEN MEATBALLS WITHE CHILI FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTenderOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSnacking


