Is GROUND SEASONED SMALL BATCH TURKEY TENDERLOIN BLEND, TENDERLOIN BLEND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY TENDERLOIN, TURKEY THIGHS, TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED SEA SALT (SEA SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SMOKED BLACK PEPPER (BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GROUND SEASONED SMALL BATCH TURKEY TENDERLOIN BLEND, TENDERLOIN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROUND SEASONED SMALL BATCH TURKEY TENDERLOIN BLEND, TENDERLOIN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices, for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 16.0 OZ Canister
About this product
Poultry · Granule


