Is Grove Square Cappuccino, French Vanilla, 50 Single Serve Cups Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm, Canola), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Sucralose
Check Grove Square Cappuccino, French Vanilla, 50 Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grove Square Cappuccino, French Vanilla, 50 Single Serve Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Grove Square Cappuccino, French Vanilla, 50 Single Serve Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


