Is Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm, Canola), Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Sucralose
Check Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Hills Bros. French Vanilla Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister
PERFECTLY MOIST FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST FRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Great Value French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix
Where to buy
Grove Square® French Vanilla Cappuccino Mix 9.52 oz. 18 ct. K-Cup Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


