Is GROVE SQUARE, ICE CREAM SHOP FLOAT MIX, CHERRY COLA, CHERRY COLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TIRCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check GROVE SQUARE, ICE CREAM SHOP FLOAT MIX, CHERRY COLA, CHERRY COLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GROVE SQUARE, ICE CREAM SHOP FLOAT MIX, CHERRY COLA, CHERRY COLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Tillamook Oregon Dark Cherry Ice Cream
Haagen Dazs Cherry Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry
Coca-Cola Cherry Float Zero Sugar
About this product
Beverage · Powder


