Is Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Coconut, Soybean, Sunflower, Palm, Canola), Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Cornstarch, Lactose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color
Check Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix With Marshmallows, 30 Count Hot Cocoa Packets
Where to buy
Grove Square Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa Coffee Pods, 24 Count for Keurig K-Cup Brewers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


