Is Grower's Harvest Porridge Oats 1Kg Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor that readily takes sweet or savory additions. Fluffy-to-creamy texture when simmered, with a soft, slightly chewy mouthfeel depending on soak time. Commonly served as hot porridge, used in baking, blended into smoothies, or sprinkled over yogurt and salads. Users note consistent, predictable performance across home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes.

Check Grower's Harvest Porridge Oats 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grower's Harvest Porridge Oats 1Kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepBakingCooking