Is Growers Harvest Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G Vegan?

Description
Plump red kidney beans offer a mild, earthy flavor and a firm yet tender texture with a creamy interior, commonly used in chilis, salads, stews, curries, and rice dishes; reviewers note convenient prepackaging, consistent texture, and reliable portion size for home cooking, facilitating quick reheating options easily for everyday meals.

Description
Plump red kidney beans offer a mild, earthy flavor and a firm yet tender texture with a creamy interior, commonly used in chilis, salads, stews, curries, and rice dishes; reviewers note convenient prepackaging, consistent texture, and reliable portion size for home cooking, facilitating quick reheating options easily for everyday meals.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Red Kidney Beans, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Growers Harvest Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Growers Harvest Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Growers Harvest Red Kidney Beans In Water 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


