Is Gsk Centrum Women Multivitamin Tablets Pescatarian?

Description
Small, film-coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky mouthfeel and minimal flavor; many users swallow them with water or chew briefly. Common use is daily with breakfast. Reviews often note compact size and easy swallowing, occasional mild aftertaste or stomach sensitivity, and mixed opinions on packaging convenience and dosing ease.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- b1
- b2
- riboflavin
- polyethylene glycol
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, film-coated tablets with a smooth, slightly chalky mouthfeel and minimal flavor; many users swallow them with water or chew briefly. Common use is daily with breakfast. Reviews often note compact size and easy swallowing, occasional mild aftertaste or stomach sensitivity, and mixed opinions on packaging convenience and dosing ease.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (vit. C), Ferrous Fumarate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit. E), Maltodextrin, Crospovidone. Contains <2% Of: Beta-carotene, Bht (to Preserve Freshness), Biotin, Blue 2 Lake, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (vit. D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Corn Starch, Cyanocobalamin (vit. B12), Folic Acid, Gelatin, Lecithin (soy), Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Modified Corn Starch, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (vit. K), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit. B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (vit. B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (vit. B1), Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide. Contains: Soy.
Check Gsk Centrum Women Multivitamin Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gsk Centrum Women Multivitamin Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


