Is GT's Synergy Organic Black Chia Komboucha Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gt S Kombucha (Kombucha Culture, Black Tea, Green Tea, Kiwi Juice), Raw Chia Seeds, Black Currant Juice And 100% Pure Love!!!organically Produced

Check GT's Synergy Organic Black Chia Komboucha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GT's Synergy Organic Black Chia Komboucha is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangyFruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go