Is Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- salted butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cream
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Egg [Whole, White, Yolk], Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Golden Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Flour [With Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dark Brown Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Baking Powder ( Wheat ), Maize Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Buckwheat Flour, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Agar (Thickener), Sea Salt, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


