Is Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Egg [Whole, White, Yolk], Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Golden Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Flour [With Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Dark Brown Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Palm Oil, Cornflour, Baking Powder ( Wheat ), Maize Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Buckwheat Flour, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Agar (Thickener), Sea Salt, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gü Chocolate Fudge Cake Pots Dessert 2x 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


