Is Gu Energy Chews Amino Acids Electrolytes Blueberry Pomegranate Natural Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- L-leucine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, PECTIN, L-LEUCINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM CITRATE, L-VALINE, SEA SALT, COLORED WITH ORGANIC CARROT AND ORGANIC BLUEBERRY EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM CITRATE ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, L'ISOLEUCINE.
Check Gu Energy Chews Amino Acids Electrolytes Blueberry Pomegranate Natural Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Energy Chews Amino Acids Electrolytes Blueberry Pomegranate Natural Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gu Energy Chews Amino Acids Electrolytes Blueberry Pomegranate Natural Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


