Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocca Processed With Alkali, Organic Soy Flour, L-leucine, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Ledt. Organic Rice Extract, L-valine, L-isoleucine. Contains: Egg And Soy. May Contain Milk, Coconut.

Check GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate | Spoonful