Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (organic Rice Flour, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Potato Starch Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocca Processed With Alkali, Organic Soy Flour, L-leucine, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Soy Ledt. Organic Rice Extract, L-valine, L-isoleucine. Contains: Egg And Soy. May Contain Milk, Coconut.

Check GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? GU Energy Stroop Wafel Salted Chocolate | Spoonful