Is Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Fructose, Inulin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


