Is GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), Raspberries, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Key Lime Juice, Blackcurrant Puree, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Agar, Natural Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Black Carrot Extract. Contains Nuts and Egg.

Check GU Raspberry & Strawberry Fruit Crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping