Is GU Tiramisu Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whipping cream (mik), sugar, dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), full fat soft cheese (full fat soft cheese (milk), modified starch, preservative (potassium sorbate)), mascarpone cheese (6%) (mascarpone (milk), acidity regulator (citric acid)), demerara sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, milk chocolate (2.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), palm oil, wholemeal wheat flour, marsala wine (1.8%), blend of milk and white chocolate with coffee (1.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, coffee, emulsifier (soya lecithin), instant coffee, natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, coffee (0.7%), pasteurised egg yolk, modified starch, beef gelatine, invert sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator (citric acid).
Check GU Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
Dannon Light + Fit Tiramisu Greek Fat Free Yogurt Cup, 5.3 oz
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Lidl Tiramisu
About this product
Snack · Bar


