No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is GU Tiramisu Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping cream (mik), sugar, dark chocolate (8%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin)), full fat soft cheese (full fat soft cheese (milk), modified starch, preservative (potassium sorbate)), mascarpone cheese (6%) (mascarpone (milk), acidity regulator (citric acid)), demerara sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, milk chocolate (2.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), palm oil, wholemeal wheat flour, marsala wine (1.8%), blend of milk and white chocolate with coffee (1.6%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, coffee, emulsifier (soya lecithin), instant coffee, natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, rapeseed oil, coffee (0.7%), pasteurised egg yolk, modified starch, beef gelatine, invert sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check GU Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? GU Tiramisu | Spoonful