Is Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
- milk
- soft cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Mascarpone (Milk), Whole Milk, Soft Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour ^with Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Raspberries, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Starch, Gelatine, Salt, Key Lime Juice, Cornflour, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Shellac (Glazing Agent), Iron Oxide (Colour)
Check Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu White Chocolate & Raspberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


