Is GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g Dairy Free?
Description
Chocolate and salted caramel cheesecake made with cream cheese and treacle
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- mascarpone cheese
- double cream
- whipping cream
- full fat soft cheese
- salted butter
- butter
- +3 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chocolate and salted caramel cheesecake made with cream cheese and treacle
Ingredients
Salted Caramel (21%) (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Sugar, (Milk)), Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Guérande Sea Salt, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Stabiliser (Pectin)), Whipping Cream (Milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (8%) (Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Modified Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (7%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Demerara Sugar, Mascarpone Cheese (6%) (Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Double Cream (Milk), Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Black Treacle (0.4%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Beef Gelatine, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Colour (Iron Oxides)
Check GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GU Zillionaire Cheesecake 91.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Unknown · Slice


