Is GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SWEET CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND CALCIUM SILICATE TO PREVENT CAKING, SPICES, CALCIUM LACTATE, JALAPENO POWDER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


