Is GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SWEET CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND CALCIUM SILICATE TO PREVENT CAKING, SPICES, CALCIUM LACTATE, JALAPENO POWDER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


