Is GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate
- calcium stearate
- calcium silicate to prevent caking
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SWEET CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND CALCIUM SILICATE TO PREVENT CAKING, SPICES, CALCIUM LACTATE, JALAPENO POWDER, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GUACAMOLE SEASONING, ONION, GARLIC, SWEET CHILI FLAKES AND LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


