Is Guardian New Fiber Powder Prebiotic Supplement Non Thickening Grit-Free Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat dextrin
wheat dextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Dextrin +
Check Guardian New Fiber Powder Prebiotic Supplement Non Thickening Grit-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guardian New Fiber Powder Prebiotic Supplement Non Thickening Grit-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Metamucil 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Sugar Free Orange Flavor Smooth Texture Powder
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Kirkland Signature Optifiber A Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


