Is Guardium Acid Reflux Control Gastro Resistant Tablets x 14 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each Gastro-Resistant Tablets contains 20mg Esomeprazole, Also contains Lactose and Sucrose, See leaflet for further information.

Check Guardium Acid Reflux Control Gastro Resistant Tablets x 14 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guardium Acid Reflux Control Gastro Resistant Tablets x 14 is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard