Is Guava Dole Whip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural passion fruit flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUAVA PINEAPPLE BLEND (GUAVA PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE), WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, INULIN, COCONUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL PASSION FRUIT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check Guava Dole Whip against your own diets in the app.