Is Guava Nectar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Guava Puree, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Colour
Check Guava Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guava Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Agave In The Raw Organic Agave Nectar, Honey Substitute 18.5 oz
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Guava Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
Where to buy
Guava Nectar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


