Is Guava Real Fruit Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GUAVA PUREE, ORANGE/ELDERBERRY), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ASSURE FRESHNESS), PECTIN/ GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).

Check Guava Real Fruit Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guava Real Fruit Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go