Is Guayaki Organic Brand Gluten-Free Yerba Mate Lemon Elation, 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon citrus leads with subtle herbal undertones and a slight, pleasant bitterness; mouthfeel is lightly effervescent with a crisp, clean finish. Consumers commonly drink chilled for on-the-go refreshment, as a mixer, or as a soda alternative. Reviews note balanced sweetness, refreshing tartness, convenient packaging, and occasional astringency and portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic lemon natural flavor
organic lemon natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon citrus leads with subtle herbal undertones and a slight, pleasant bitterness; mouthfeel is lightly effervescent with a crisp, clean finish. Consumers commonly drink chilled for on-the-go refreshment, as a mixer, or as a soda alternative. Reviews note balanced sweetness, refreshing tartness, convenient packaging, and occasional astringency and portability.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Yerba Mate Extract (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Brewed Roasted Yerba Mate and Elder Flower (Purified Water, Organic Roasted Yerba Mate (Fair Trade Ingredient), Organic Elder Flower), Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Caffeine.
Check Guayaki Organic Brand Gluten-Free Yerba Mate Lemon Elation, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guayaki Organic Brand Gluten-Free Yerba Mate Lemon Elation, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Bluephoria -- 16 fl oz
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Revel Berry -- 16 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Organic Lemon Ginger Wrapped Tea Bags
Where to buy
Guayaki Organic Brand Gluten-Free Yerba Mate Lemon Elation, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


