Is Guayaki Yerba Mate Sparkling Grapefruit Ginger, All Natural, Organic, Vegan and Gluten-Free 12 Fl Oz. Cans (12-Pack) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Purified Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Grapefruit Juice, Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Organic Ginger Juice, Citric Acid, Organic Grapefruit Natural Flavor, Organic Brewed Yerba Mate (Purified Water, Organic Yerba Mate ), Organic Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Fair Trade

Check Guayaki Yerba Mate Sparkling Grapefruit Ginger, All Natural, Organic, Vegan and Gluten-Free 12 Fl Oz. Cans (12-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Guayaki Yerba Mate Sparkling Grapefruit Ginger, All Natural, Organic, Vegan and Gluten-Free 12 Fl Oz. Cans (12-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go