This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gucina Matese Gluten Free Penne Rigate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

This penne offers a mild, neutral flavor with slightly grainy mouthfeel; ridged tubes provide a reliably firm, al dente texture that holds shape and clings to sauces. Commonly used in baked casseroles, pasta salads, and hearty tomato, cream, or pesto sauces. Reviews note consistent cooking and good sauce adhesion overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, White Maize Flour, Whtie Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Emulsifier (471).

Check Gucina Matese Gluten Free Penne Rigate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Gucina Matese Gluten Free Penne Rigate | Spoonful