Is Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Greek Style Yoghurt (milk) (28%), Cream (milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Fructose, Inulin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gü Greek Style Yoghurt Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


