Is Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AMYLASE.

Check Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking
Egg Free? Guerrero High Lime Corn Tortillas, 80 Count | Spoonful