Is Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (59%) (thiamine, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening, modified wheat flour, sugar, mineral salts (500, 450), iodized salt, vegetable gums (412, 466), acidity regulator (297), emulsifier (471), preservatives (282, 200), yeast, processing aids (wheat), sweetener (955).
Check Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Where to buy
Guerrero Homestyle Burritos 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


