Is Guerrero Zero Net Carb Tortillas Original 14 Count - 8.89 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Salt, Calcium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Steviol Glycosides.
Check Guerrero Zero Net Carb Tortillas Original 14 Count - 8.89 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guerrero Zero Net Carb Tortillas Original 14 Count - 8.89 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


