Is Guinness Bière Pression Non Alcoolisée Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • non-alcoholic beer

non-alcoholic beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-alcoholic Beer (water, Malted Barley, Barley, Roasted Barley, Hop Extract), Sugars (fructose Syrup), Natural Flavour, Hop Extract, Carbon Dioxide, Nitrogen.

Check Guinness Bière Pression Non Alcoolisée against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyBitterEarthy
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go