Is Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- only present for beer
only present for beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (ONLY PRESENT FOR BEER), MALT, BARLEY, ROAST BARLEY, HOPS
Check Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Member's Mark Steak Strips, Original Extra, Thick Cut
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Hungry Jack Potatoes Hashbrown Original Family Size Box - 4.2 Oz
Where to buy
Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beer · Bottle


