Is Guinness Original Macaroni & Cheese, Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- cabot cheddar cheese
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, CABOT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NON-FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUINNESS STOUT FLAVOR (ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.)
Check Guinness Original Macaroni & Cheese, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guinness Original Macaroni & Cheese, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


