Is Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • only present for beer

only present for beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER (ONLY PRESENT FOR BEER), MALT, BARLEY, ROAST BARLEY, HOPS

Check Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Wheat Free? Guinness Original Extra Stout Beer 4.2% vol 500ml | Spoonful