Is Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth filling, offering a balanced, modest chocolate flavor and crisp bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, often with tea or coffee, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable crispness, approachable chocolate taste, and convenient twin-pack portions for sharing or portioning; regularly enjoyed.

Description
Crunchy chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth filling, offering a balanced, modest chocolate flavor and crisp bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, often with tea or coffee, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable crispness, approachable chocolate taste, and convenient twin-pack portions for sharing or portioning; regularly enjoyed.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vanilla Flavoured Creme 29% [Sweetene r (965), Vegetable Fat (Palm and Palm Kernel), Whe at Starch, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Sweetener (965), Vegetable Oil (High O leic Sunflower Oil), Alkalised Fat-Reduced Cocoa P owder 5% [Include Acidity Regulators (501, 500)], Polydextrose, Raising Agents (500, 503), Salt, Emu lsifier (322 from Soy), Natural Flavour, Flavour.
Check Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Gullon No Added Sugar Biscuits Choc Twins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


