Is Gullón Zero Zingy Dark Choc Ginger Oaties 285g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oats Flakes 26%, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate with Sweetener 18% [Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil 13% (High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Fibre, Ginger Powder 2%, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate and Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavour Enhacer (Potassium Chloride), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract), Flavours
Check Gullón Zero Zingy Dark Choc Ginger Oaties 285g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gullón Zero Zingy Dark Choc Ginger Oaties 285g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


