Is Gummies vegan Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, tapioca concentrated apple juice, syrup, concentrated black currant juice) modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat, trans fat, alcium. atures lipides 2 concentrate - artificial flavour - canola oil - concentrate carnayba w ingredients cures (sucre, sirop de tapioca, jus de pomme concentré, jus de cassis concentré). fécule de pomme de terre modifiée - éau lactate de sodium - acide citrique - arôme - concentré de jus 24 % de carotte arôme artificiel huile de canola - huile de coco - concentré de jus de citrouille concentré de spiruline - cire de carnauba *ajoute une quantité triviale de graisse. coconut oil. pumpkin juice 6 > spirulina concentrate dds a trivial amount of fat. 210813 tb2b best before/ meilleur avant. lemo

Check Gummies vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go