Is Gummies vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, tapioca concentrated apple juice, syrup, concentrated black currant juice) modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat, trans fat, alcium. atures lipides 2 concentrate - artificial flavour - canola oil - concentrate carnayba w ingredients cures (sucre, sirop de tapioca, jus de pomme concentré, jus de cassis concentré). fécule de pomme de terre modifiée - éau lactate de sodium - acide citrique - arôme - concentré de jus 24 % de carotte arôme artificiel huile de canola - huile de coco - concentré de jus de citrouille concentré de spiruline - cire de carnauba *ajoute une quantité triviale de graisse. coconut oil. pumpkin juice 6 > spirulina concentrate dds a trivial amount of fat. 210813 tb2b best before/ meilleur avant. lemo

Check Gummies vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go