Is Gummies vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, tapioca concentrated apple juice, syrup, concentrated black currant juice) modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat, trans fat, alcium. atures lipides 2 concentrate - artificial flavour - canola oil - concentrate carnayba w ingredients cures (sucre, sirop de tapioca, jus de pomme concentré, jus de cassis concentré). fécule de pomme de terre modifiée - éau lactate de sodium - acide citrique - arôme - concentré de jus 24 % de carotte arôme artificiel huile de canola - huile de coco - concentré de jus de citrouille concentré de spiruline - cire de carnauba *ajoute une quantité triviale de graisse. coconut oil. pumpkin juice 6 > spirulina concentrate dds a trivial amount of fat. 210813 tb2b best before/ meilleur avant. lemo

Check Gummies vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go