Is Gummies vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, tapioca concentrated apple juice, syrup, concentrated black currant juice) modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat, trans fat, alcium. atures lipides 2 concentrate - artificial flavour - canola oil - concentrate carnayba w ingredients cures (sucre, sirop de tapioca, jus de pomme concentré, jus de cassis concentré). fécule de pomme de terre modifiée - éau lactate de sodium - acide citrique - arôme - concentré de jus 24 % de carotte arôme artificiel huile de canola - huile de coco - concentré de jus de citrouille concentré de spiruline - cire de carnauba *ajoute une quantité triviale de graisse. coconut oil. pumpkin juice 6 > spirulina concentrate dds a trivial amount of fat. 210813 tb2b best before/ meilleur avant. lemo

Check Gummies vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go