Is Gummies vegan Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat
  • atures lipides 2 concentrate - artificial flavour - canola oil - concentrate carnayba w cures

modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, tapioca concentrated apple juice, syrup, concentrated black currant juice) modified potato starch water sodium lactate citric acid - flavour carrot juice 1% 1% ed fat, trans fat, alcium. atures lipides 2 concentrate - artificial flavour - canola oil - concentrate carnayba w ingredients cures (sucre, sirop de tapioca, jus de pomme concentré, jus de cassis concentré). fécule de pomme de terre modifiée - éau lactate de sodium - acide citrique - arôme - concentré de jus 24 % de carotte arôme artificiel huile de canola - huile de coco - concentré de jus de citrouille concentré de spiruline - cire de carnauba *ajoute une quantité triviale de graisse. coconut oil. pumpkin juice 6 > spirulina concentrate dds a trivial amount of fat. 210813 tb2b best before/ meilleur avant. lemo

Check Gummies vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go