Is Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, pectin, colors from fruits and vegetables
Check Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Where to buy
Gummies with Vitamin C, Minerals & Herbs Immune Support Zesty Orange Zesty Orange is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


